Accident Summary Nr: 106854.015 - Employee sustains lacerations to forehead and nose
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1326003.015 | 06/26/2018 | 452111 | Walmart Supercenter |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on June 26, 2018, Employee #1 was hanging shirts on a clothing rack. While hanging the clothing, the rack hooks fell out of the placement holders and the rack fell toward her. The rack struck her and the employee sustained lacerations to her forehead and nose.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1326003.015 | 28 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |