Accident Summary Nr: 106837.015 - Employee dies from sepsis
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1325856.015 | 06/26/2018 | 812910 | Cherie Devaux Racing Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on June 6, 2018, a former employee was picking up a check. The employee developed sepsis and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1325856.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Animal caretakers, except farm |