Accident Summary Nr: 106832.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325812.015 | 06/27/2018 | 332410 | Munroe, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on June 25, 2018, Employee #1 was located on an elevated surface, guiding material. He fell and sustained a fractured leg when he made contact with the ground. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1325812.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |