Accident Summary Nr: 106815.015 - Employee dies from epileptic seizure
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1325324.015 | 06/22/2018 | 713940 | Ymca South Hampton Roads |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 22, 2018, Employee #1 was found unresponsive on the floor by his desk. It was determined that he had an epileptic seizure and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1325324.015 | 27 | F | Fatality | Recreation workers |