Accident Summary Nr: 106815.015 - Employee dies from epileptic seizure

Accident Summary Nr: 106815.015 -- Report ID: 0355112 -- Event Date: 06/22/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1325324.01506/22/2018713940Ymca South Hampton Roads

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 22, 2018, Employee #1 was found unresponsive on the floor by his desk. It was determined that he had an epileptic seizure and died.

Keywords: Epilepsy, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1325324.015 27 F Fatality Recreation workers