Accident Summary Nr: 106795.015 - Employee breaks hip in fall from pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325469.015 | 06/26/2018 | 484121 | Fhi, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on June 19, 2018, Employee #1 was loading material onto the conveyer line. After loading the conveyer line, he walked across a pallet. His foot slipped and he fell, breaking his hip. He was hospitalized for two or more days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1325469.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |