Accident Summary Nr: 106781.015 - Employee falls from truck bed and is struck and killed by tr

Accident Summary Nr: 106781.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 06/26/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1325241.01506/26/2018561730M.A Rose Landscaping, Inc.

Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on June 26, 2018, an employee was riding in the rear a of a 1995 Mitsubishi Fuso Landscaping truck that was pulling a dump trailer behind it. As the truck drove down a road, the employee fell from the truck and was struck and killed by the trailer.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Run Over, Struck By, Trailer, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1325241.015 47 M Fatality Laborers, except construction