Accident Summary Nr: 106780.015 - Employee drives tractor into avocado tree branch and is hosp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1324358.015 | 06/19/2018 | 115115 | Em Avo Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on May 25, 2018, an employee was stumping avocado trees for a grower and was relocating a tractor. The employee was driving on a road that was pitched downward and he swerved to the right, driving into a tree branch. The employee hit his head on the branch and lacerated the area above his right eye. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1324358.015 | 40 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |