Accident Summary Nr: 106771.015 - Employee is caught by router bit when his hand slips from wo
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325165.015 | 06/06/2018 | 713110 | Sea World Parks And Entertainment, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:05 a.m. on May 28, 2019, an employee was cutting a piece of starboard with a table router and his hand slipped. One of the employee's finger was amputated when it struck the router bit. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1325165.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |