Accident Summary Nr: 106767.015 - Employee lacerates fingers on belt and pulley

Accident Summary Nr: 106767.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 06/25/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1321884.01506/25/2018561730Lucia Landscaping

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on June 25, 2018, Employee #1 was working on a lawn mower. The employee's fingers became pinched between the belt and pulley, causing lacerations.

Keywords: Belt, Finger, Laceration, Lawn Mower, Pulley

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1321884.015 28 M Non Hospitalized injury Machinery maintenance occupations