Accident Summary Nr: 106746.015 - Employee fractures knee in fall in wet parking lot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325024.015 | 06/25/2018 | 622110 | Seton Medical Center Hays |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on May 3, 2018, an employee was walking in a parking lot when she slipped on a wet spot and fell, resulting in a fracture to her left knee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1325024.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury | Registered nurses |