Accident Summary Nr: 106713.015 - Employee falls down stairs and is hospitalized with brain co
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1324669.015 | 06/22/2018 | 623110 | Rdg Corp. |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on May 8, 2018, an employee was coming back into a building and fell backwards down a short set of stairs. The employee struck his head and was hospitalized with a brain contusion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1324669.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury | Launderers and ironers |