Accident Summary Nr: 106706.015 - Three employees incur severe burns in natural gas line explo
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1324603.015 | 06/18/2018 | 221210 | One Gas, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on June 14, 2018, three employees were digging to locate a natural gas line that had been damaged and was leaking gas. The employees were caught in a fire when the gas ignited and sustained multiple burns. All three employees were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1324603.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Excavating and loading machine operators | |
| 2 | 1324603.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | ||
| 3 | 1324603.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation Not Listed | |
| 4 | 1324603.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation Not Listed | |
| 5 | 1324603.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation Not Listed | |
| 6 | 1324603.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation Not Listed |