Accident Summary Nr: 106690.015 - Employee faints and lacerates head on concrete floor and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322298.015 | 06/12/2018 | 326130 | Orafol |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on June 12, 2018, an employee was at a coater machine and had fainted. The employee lacerated his head when it struck the concrete floor and he suffered a concussion. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1322298.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |