Accident Summary Nr: 106690.015 - Employee faints and lacerates head on concrete floor and is

Accident Summary Nr: 106690.015 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 06/12/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1322298.01506/12/2018326130Orafol

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on June 12, 2018, an employee was at a coater machine and had fainted. The employee lacerated his head when it struck the concrete floor and he suffered a concussion. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Concrete Slab, Concussion, Fainted, Head, Laceration

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1322298.015 32 M Hospitalized injury Machine operators, not specified