Accident Summary Nr: 106677.015 - Employee suffers heat stroke while performing grounds mainte

Accident Summary Nr: 106677.015 -- Report ID: 0419700 -- Event Date: 06/14/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1324313.01506/20/2018541320Yellowstone Landscape-Southeast, Llc

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on June 14, 2018, an employee was raking when it was hot and fell with cramps running through his legs. The employee suffered heat stroke and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Heat, Heat Stroke, Leg

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1324313.015 31 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction