Accident Summary Nr: 106677.015 - Employee suffers heat stroke while performing grounds mainte
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1324313.015 | 06/20/2018 | 541320 | Yellowstone Landscape-Southeast, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on June 14, 2018, an employee was raking when it was hot and fell with cramps running through his legs. The employee suffered heat stroke and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1324313.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |