Accident Summary Nr: 106674.015 - Employee incurs fractures and lacerations when struck by veh

Accident Summary Nr: 106674.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 06/19/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1324304.01506/20/2018237310Posillico Civil, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on June 19, 2018, an employee was placing cones during highway work zone construction operations. A passenger vehicle entered the work zone and struck the employee causing unspecifed fractures and lacerations.

Keywords: Fracture, Highway work zone, Laceration, Struck By, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1324304.015 50 M Hospitalized injury