Accident Summary Nr: 106671.015 - Employee is injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1324284.015 | 06/19/2018 | 238110 | Mill Creek Residential Trust, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. om June 18, 2018, an employee was performing exterior masonry work from a scaffold. The employee fell from the scaffold sustaining injuries, including lost teeth.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1324284.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |