Accident Summary Nr: 106668.015 - Employee incurs burns when truck bursts into flames
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1324274.015 | 06/21/2018 | 454310 | Keck Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on June 20, 2018, an employee was loading gasoline into a tank truck and was burned when the rear end of the truck burst into flames. The employee was hospitalized with burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1324274.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury |