Accident Summary Nr: 106664.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and injures head, back, and fin

Accident Summary Nr: 106664.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 06/18/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1324255.01506/19/2018238110Nova Concrete Contractor'S Inc.

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. om June 18, 2018, an employee was performing concrete form work from a scaffold. The scaffold collapsed and the employee sustained head, back and finger injuries due to the fall.

Keywords: Back, Concrete Form Work, Fall, Finger, Head, Scaffold, Scaffold Collapse

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1324255.015 48 M Hospitalized injury Construction trades, n.e.c.