Accident Summary Nr: 106660.015 - Employee loses her balance before falling down stairwell and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1300960.015 | 03/12/2018 | 561720 | Frank'S Janitorial Service |
Abstract: At 11:36 a.m. on March 2, 2018, an employee was vacuuming the top landing of a stairwell and lost her balance. The employee reached for the stairwell railing to catch her balance but missed it and fell approximately 15 feet. The employee fractured her right wrist, elbow, and humerus as well as lacerating her head. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1300960.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |