Accident Summary Nr: 106658.015 - Employee suffers concussion when struck by motor vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1324216.015 | 06/19/2018 | 423110 | Oakwood'S Arrow Auto Auction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on June 6, 2018, Employee #1 was walking to another location in the parking lot. A coworker was moving a motor vehicle in the parking area and backed into Employee #1. The employee suffered a severe concussion and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1324216.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors and proprietors, sales occupations |