Accident Summary Nr: 106643.015 - Employee is caught in skidder roll-over and fractures leg an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1324090.015 | 06/18/2018 | 2411 | 113310 | 317720981 - James A Graf |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 12, 2018, an employee was caught underneath a skidder when it rolled over and was hospitalized with several bone fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1324090.015 | 0 | F | Hospitalized injury | Timber cutting and logging occupations | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |