Accident Summary Nr: 106641.015 - Employee loses his balance and falls where trailer runs over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1324018.015 | 06/19/2018 | 111219 | Alberto & Sons, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on June 12, 2018, an employee was carrying boxes to the packing platform to box up harvested yellow squash and lost his balance. The employee fell to the ground and the trailer ran over him, fracturing several ribs, his spine, and his hip. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1324018.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |