Accident Summary Nr: 106623.015 - Two employees drown when their vehicle travels off road and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323883.015 | 06/05/2018 | 713990 | Storm Creek Outfitters Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on May 21, 2018, Employee #1 and Employee #2 were traveling in a vehicle which went off the road into a river. The employees drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323883.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | |
| 2 | 1323883.015 | 21 | M | Fatality |