Accident Summary Nr: 106623.015 - Two employees drown when their vehicle travels off road and

Accident Summary Nr: 106623.015 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 05/21/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1323883.01506/05/2018713990Storm Creek Outfitters Llc

Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on May 21, 2018, Employee #1 and Employee #2 were traveling in a vehicle which went off the road into a river. The employees drowned.

Keywords: Drown, River, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1323883.015 22 M Fatality
2 1323883.015 21 M Fatality