Accident Summary Nr: 106618.015 - Employee dies from possible heat related heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1323840.015 | 06/19/2018 | 441222 | Boat N Rv Superstore |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on June 18, 2018, Employee #1 was test driving a boat. When he came back into the work area, he claimed that he did not feel well and collapsed. Employee #1 died from a possible heart attack that could have been heat related.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1323840.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Technicians, n.e.c. |