Accident Summary Nr: 106592.015 - Employee crushes foot while operating forklift, is later amp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323660.015 | 06/15/2018 | 332420 | Syncreon |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on May 13, 2018, an employee was operating a forklift and collided with a stationary forklift, crushing his foot. The employee's foot was later amputated at the hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323660.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy |