Accident: 106592.015 - Employee Crushes Foot While Operating Forklift, Is Later Amp
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1323660.015 | 06/15/2018 | Syncreon |
At 12:45 p.m. on May 13, 2018, an employee was operating a forklift and collide d with a stationary forklift, crushing his foot. The employee's foot was later amputated at the hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1323660.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy |