Accident Summary Nr: 106591.015 - Employee stumbles into food storage shelf and fractures leg

Accident Summary Nr: 106591.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 06/15/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1323646.01506/19/2018623110Westchester Gardens Limited Partnership

Abstract: At 6:35 a.m. on June 15, 2018, an employee stumbled into a food shelf and fractured his leg. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Leg, Storage Unit Leg

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1323646.015 70 F Hospitalized injury Dieticians