Accident Summary Nr: 106579.015 - Employee falls down staircase and suffers brain trauma and i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323522.015 | 06/15/2018 | 444130 | Coast To Coast |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on April 19, 2018, an employee fell down a flight of stairs that led to a basement storage area and was killed from brain trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323522.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |