Accident Summary Nr: 106578.015 - Employee catches hand by conveyor and amputates two fingers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323502.015 | 06/18/2018 | 321920 | Millwood, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on June 11, 2018, an employee was cleaning up some saw dust when his hand was pulled into a pinch point by a conveyor. The employee amputated two fingers and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323502.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |