Accident Summary Nr: 106575.015 - Two employee drown when boat sinks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323416.015 | 06/15/2018 | 1799 | 237990 | 139205 - Corey Koonce And Desmon Ramsey |
Abstract: On June 14, 2018, six employees were in a small boat, cleaning the waterway. The boat began to take on water due to the excess weight. All six employees went into the water. Four of the employees managed to swim to shore, but two employees drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323416.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |