Accident Summary Nr: 106567.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284957.015 | 12/26/2017 | 238210 | Retrofit Service Company Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 15, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a heating and air conditioning company, was using an A-frame ladder when he lost his balance and fell, striking the concrete floor. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a fractured thighbone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1284957.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |