Accident Summary Nr: 106562.015 - Employee is killed when struck by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323320.015 | 06/15/2018 | 484122 | Bucaros Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on June 14, 2018, Employee #1, a maintenance employee, was working on a tractor, trying to get it started so the trailer could be separated. While the tractor was warming up, it started moving forward. The employee attempted to enter the cab of the tractor and fell to the ground. He was struck by the tractor, resulting in several fractures, including a fractured skull and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323320.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |