Accident Summary Nr: 106551.015 - Employee falls through skylight, fractures wrist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323263.015 | 06/15/2018 | 238130 | S.R. Freeman, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on June 11, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was engaged in roofing activity at a two-story residential structure. He fell through a skylight to the second floor, a fall height of 11.5 feet. The employee was transported to the hospital, treated for a fractured wrist, and released.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1323263.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Supervisors; carpenters and related workers | Distance of Fall: 12 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 12 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |