Accident Summary Nr: 106550.015 - Employee is electrocuted by overhead power line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323276.015 | 06/18/2018 | 561730 | Ogburn'S Tree Service Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on June 15, 2018, Employee #1 was working in an elevated aerial bucket, cutting tree limbs. The employee came in contact with a single phase 7,200 volt overhead power line, and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323276.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |