Accident Summary Nr: 106541.015 - Employee suffers heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323191.015 | 06/15/2018 | 561320 | Stafflink, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on June 5, 2018, Employee #1 was loading 50 pound bags of rice in a hot environment. The employee kept sweating, and his skin began to pale. He suffered heat exhaustion and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323191.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |