Accident Summary Nr: 106531.015 - Employee is run over by tow truck and amputates both legs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323066.015 | 06/15/2018 | 488410 | Aaa Mountain West Insurance Company |
Abstract: At 2:36 p.m. on June 15, 2018, an employee was positioning his tow truck and lowered its tail end too far and the rear axle lifted. The employee was run over by the truck when it rolled and he amputated both legs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323066.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |