Accident Summary Nr: 106528.015 - Employee strikes hand against meat bandsaw blade and amputat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323056.015 | 06/14/2018 | 452910 | Walmart, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on June 10, 2018, an employee was cutting meat on a Hobart Vertical Band and struck his hand against the blade, amputating two fingers. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323056.015 | 40 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Cashiers |