Accident Summary Nr: 106525.015 - Employee incurs injuries when struck by falling truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1323035.015 | 06/14/2018 | 237990 | Unlimited Engineering Inc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on June 11, 2018, Employee #1, employed by an excavation company, was injured when struck by a falling truck.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1323035.015 | 19 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |