Accident Summary Nr: 106524.015 - Employee falls through window from residential roof while cl

Accident Summary Nr: 106524.015 -- Report ID: 0521400 -- Event Date: 06/01/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1321306.01506/08/2018561720Squeaky Kleen Professional Cleaning Service Inc.

Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on June 1, 2018, an employee was cleaning a window from the roof of a two story residential home and the employee fell into the building through the window. The employee suffered a head injury, several back fractures and a leg laceration. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Back, Cleaning, Fall, Fracture, Head, Laceration, Leg, Roof, Window Washer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1321306.015 56 M Hospitalized injury