Accident: 106522.015 - Employee Suffers Fracture In Fall From Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1323027.015 | 06/15/2018 | Squeaky Kleen Professional Cleaning Service Inc. |
At 2:30 p.m. on June 6, 2018, Employee #1 was using a ladder and cleaning a firs t floor window above the main door. As the employee began to climb down the ladd er, it slipped and the employee fell. Employee #1 sustained a back injury and a fractured heel, and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1323027.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |