Accident Summary Nr: 106520.015 - Employee injures self and is later hospitalized due to infec
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1323015.015 | 06/14/2018 | 443112 | Best Buy Store 1517 |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on June 3, 2018, an employee was installing some audio equipment and injured themselves. The employee later developed symptoms of an infection and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1323015.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, other commodities |