Accident Summary Nr: 106519.015 - Employee is burned by hot oil while servicing oil storage ta
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1290270.015 | 01/25/2018 | 213112 | Engineered Well Service International, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on January 24, 2018, an employee was servicing oil storage tanks. The employee was burned on the head and other parts of the body by hot oil. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1290270.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |