Accident Summary Nr: 106515.015 - Employee sustains cardiac arrest at work and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322343.015 | 06/13/2018 | 441110 | Mv Land Company Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on June 12, 2018, an employee of an automobile dealership was working in the service line advising clients that were bringing their vehicles in for servicing and took a break. The employee was found collapsed in a restroom. Paramedics transported the employee to a hospital. The employee sustained cardiac arrest and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1322343.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Sales workers, motor vehicles and boats |