Accident Summary Nr: 106508.015 - Employee is electrocuted while climbing a tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322910.015 | 06/12/2018 | 561730 | Townsend Tree Service Co |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on June 11, 2018, an employee was climbing a tree to a height of approximately 15 feet. The employee sustained a shock and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1322910.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Timber cutting and logging occupations | |
| 2 | 1322910.015 | M | Fatality | Forestry workers, except logging |