Accident Summary Nr: 106484.015 - Employee is electrocuted while spray painting an electric co
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322686.015 | 06/11/2018 | 238160 | Jfa Construction, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on June 9, 2018, an employee was spray-painting a metallic electric conduit with aerosol paint. An electrical discharge punctured the spray paint and caused ignition. The employee was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Other | 1 | 9 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1322686.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |