Accident Summary Nr: 106479.015 - Employee falls from trailer pulled by tractor, is pinned und
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1315649.015 | 06/14/2018 | 424930 | Lm Farms Llc Dba Gardens Alive Farms |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on April 25, 2018, an employee was riding on a trailer which was being pulled by a tractor. The employee's hat was blown off and tried to grab it. The employee lost her balance and fell to the ground and became pinned under the trailer. The employee sustained a fractured sternum.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1315649.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |