Accident Summary Nr: 106475.015 - Employee walking campus grounds sustains cardiac arrest and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1322602.015 | 06/13/2018 | 611310 | Pitzer College |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on June 13, 2018, an employee was walking and monitoring the campus grounds. The employee collapsed, sustained cardiac arrest, and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1322602.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |