Accident: 106471.015 - Employee Sustains Fractures When Powered Industrial Vehicles
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1322582.015 | 06/14/2018 | Shearer'S Snacks Llc |
At 6:45 p.m. on June 7, 2018, two warehouse employees collided their powered ind ustrial vehicles in an aisle. One employee fell from his powered industrial vehi cle and sustained a fractured wrist and foot.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1322582.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |