Accident Summary Nr: 106471.015 - Employee sustains fractures when powered industrial vehicles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322582.015 | 06/14/2018 | 311919 | Shearer'S Snacks Llc |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on June 7, 2018, two warehouse employees collided their powered industrial vehicles in an aisle. One employee fell from his powered industrial vehicle and sustained a fractured wrist and foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1322582.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |