Accident Summary Nr: 106463.015 - Employee injures arm when caught in palletizer machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322534.015 | 06/13/2018 | 311824 | Treehouse Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on June 5, 2018, Employee #1 was trying to unjam the Jumbo Palletizer machine. The employee reached over the conveyor on the palletizer machine and his right arm became caught between the bar and the food case on the roller conveyor. He was hospitalized for two or more days for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1322534.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Office machine operators, n.e.c. |