Accident Summary Nr: 106455.015 - Employee falls from a roof and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1304445.015 | 03/08/2018 | 236115 | Wa317948520 - Jim Edwards Construction Inc |
Abstract: At 8:20 a.m. on March 8, 2018, an employee was installing a metal roofing system at a two-story residence when he fell 17 feet and 11 inches. He was not wearing fall protection and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1304445.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |