Accident Summary Nr: 106447.015 - Employee falls from trailer and fractures left heel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1291683.015 | 01/30/2018 | 445110 | Bodega Latina Corp |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on December 20, 2017, an employee and a coworker were unloading a trailer. As the employee was located on the trailer, the coworker pulled the tractor away from the loading dock and the employee fell. The employee fractured his left heal and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1291683.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |